Evaluating our options in Motueka

This is gonna be a huge project, isn’t it? If we decide to go back to Motueka, we probably will stay there for more than 12 months, so we need some sort of long term visa. That’s the challenge: If we want to stay for more than 12 months, a visitor visa is not sufficient.…

 
Home 2014 January